Study Visa

More than 90,000 students come to study in Canada every year and even more come to Canada to learn English or French. Some of the best Institutes to study in British Columbia, CANADA:

NOTE: Effective May 29, temporary residents currently in Canada with valid student or temporary foreign worker status must submit their application for a new temporary resident visa to the “Case Processing Pilot Office in Ottawa (CPP-O)”, or visa office that serves their country of nationality. You can make your business immigration investment either through one of the provincial business immigration programs or at the federal level.
Please contact us for more information on Study VISA and Educational Institutes.

start-up visa

Visiting Canada: Parent and Grandparent Super Visa
In order to obtain a Parent and Grandparent Super Visa, you will need to submit an Application for a Temporary Resident Visa Made Outside of Canada [IMM5257] to a visa office and provide certain additional documents to support your application.

Visa-Exempt Visitors
If you are the parent or grandparent of a Canadian citizen or permanent resident whose citizenship exempts you from requiring a visitor visa to enter Canada, you are still eligible to benefit from the provisions of the Parent and Grandparent Super Visa.

If you would like to enjoy a two-year authorized stay in Canada, you must:
- submit an Application for a Temporary Resident Visa Made Outside of Canada [IMM5257] to the nearest visa office; and
- provide additional supporting documents with the application.

If the application is approved, you will be issued a letter to present to a Canada Border Services Agency officer at the port of entry when you arrive in Canada. The officer may authorize a visit to Canada for up to two years.

Note: Visitors from visa-exempt countries are not required to submit fees with their application for a Parent or Grandparent Super Visa.

More than 90,000 students come to study in Canada every year and even more come to Canada to learn English or French.
language visa

How to apply for your temporary resident visa

  • Obtain a temporary resident visa application package.
  • Complete the application forms and attach the necessary documents.
  • Pay the fee and get the necessary receipt.
  • Submit the application form and necessary documents.

Processing time
How long it takes to process your application varies depending on the visa office where you applied.

Interview with a visa officer
You may need to go for an interview with a visa officer.

Medical examination
You will need a medical examination to be allowed to enter Canada under the new Parent and Grandparent Super Visa. A Canadian immigration officer will send you instructions about what to do.

Please contact us for more information on Super VISA